CAS 83-88-5

CAS number: 83-88-5
Product name: 7,8-dimethyl-10-(2,3,4,5-tetrahydroxypentyl)-2H,3H,4H,10H-benzo[g]pteridine-2,4-dione
Molecular formula: C17H20N4O6
Molecular weight: 376.369

Category:

Share on FacebookTweet about this on TwitterShare on LinkedInShare on Google+Pin on Pinterest
INQUIRY
Compound number: TFPI-001-785-965
CAS number: 83-88-5
Product name: 7,8-dimethyl-10-(2,3,4,5-tetrahydroxypentyl)-2H,3H,4H,10H-benzo[g]pteridine-2,4-dione
IUPAC traditional: riboflavin
SMILES: Cc1cc2nc3c(nc(=O)[nH]c3=O)n(CC(O)C(O)C(O)CO)c2cc1C
InChI key: AUNGANRZJHBGPY-UHFFFAOYSA-N
Molecular formula: C17H20N4O6
Molecular weight: 376.369
Other name: ZINC000001532585
ZINC000001769096
ZINC000002036848
ZINC000003650334
ZINC000003831422
ZINC000003831423
ZINC000003831424
ZINC000011565587
MFCD00066861
MFCD03548130
1-deoxy-1-(7,8-dimethyl-2,4-dioxo-3,4-dihydrobenzo[g]pteridin-10(2H)-yl)pentitol
7,8-Dimethyl-0-(2,3,4,5-tetrahydroxy-pentyl)-0H-benzogpteridine-2,4-dione
7,8-Dimethyl-10-(2,3,4,5-tetrahydroxy-pentyl)-10H-benzo[g]pteridine-2,4-dione
7,8-dimethyl-10-(2,3,4,5-tetrahydroxypentyl)-3,10-dihydrobenzo[g]pteridine-2,4 -dione
7,8-dimethyl-10-(2,3,4,5-tetrahydroxypentyl)benzo[g]pteridine-2,4(3H,10H)-dione
7,8-dimethyl-10-[(2S,3S,4R)-2,3,4,5-tetrahydroxypentyl]benzo[g]pteridine-2,4-dione
Lactoflavin
(-)-Riboflavin
Riboflavin
Riboflavin5′-SodiumPhosphate
Riboflavin95%DCGrade
Riboflavin96%FeedGrade
RiboflavinB280%SD(SprayDriedGranule)
Riboflavin(VitaminB2)
Vitamin B2
Vitamin B2 Riboflavin
Share on FacebookTweet about this on TwitterShare on LinkedInShare on Google+Pin on Pinterest

We will answer your email shortly!

Share on FacebookTweet about this on TwitterShare on LinkedInShare on Google+Pin on Pinterest