CAS 61789-32-0,Sodium cocoyl isethionate (SCI),C2Na6O47S20
|Product Name:||Sodium cocoyl isethionate|
|Appearance:||White granules or powder|
|Active matter content:||65%/75%/85%|
Sodium cocoyl isethionate (SCI) has good scrubbing, foaming and wettability in hard water and can be used under acidic conditions. It is especially suitable for combination of soap and synthetic soap. Anionic surfactants with natural coconut oleic acid as raw materials.
SCI as a mild, high foam personal care products added to the surfactant. The foam performance is excellent, free from any hard water and alkali soap effection. It is stability in hot water and cold water. It is widely used in the production of soap, shower gel, facial cleanser, foam wash liquid and bath liquid and other daily chemical products. It enables to form pearl appearance emulsion, mild cleaning, abundant foaming and brings silky smooth feeling after washing.
As a green, mild new surfactant, its superior commercial value is widely used in synthetic detergent formulations, and has been increasingly used in other products in Europe and the United States in recent years, particularly in Complex soap, personal care products.
Need Sodium cocoyl isethionate For Your Projects?
Welcome our free contact for more information about the product. Henan Tianfu Chemical Co., Ltd is an leading enterprise, which engages in business of noble metal catalysts, electronic chemical materials and general chemicals for more than 10 years. We passed ISO 9001: 2008 In 2009, and won “High-tech Enterprise” by provincial government in 2013. With the persistent efforts of our senior experts and professional technicians, we have developed more than 500 compounds, which are widely used in the many fields. We can also synthesis Custom designed chemicals in our lab
|CAS 35901-25-8||CAS 68791-17-3||CAS 22423-26-3||CAS 69984-73-2|
|CAS 52571-45-6||CAS 59-14-3||CAS 92420-89-8||CAS 53008-65-4|